Elenco dei poster che saranno presentati durante il Simposio

Tramite questo link è possibile visualizzare una versione in bozza del libro degli abstract.

ID Istituto Titolo Presentatore
A1 Programma del Simposio
A2 FuturoINAREA – Sharing Experience / Promoting Network FuturoINAREA
B1 IAC IAC – Istituto per le Applicazioni del Calcolo “Mauro Picone”
– Institute for Calculus Applications “Mauro Picone”
Angela Martiradonna, Fasma Diele
B2 IAC Soil Organic Carbon models Ilenia Luiso
C1 IBBR IBBR – Istituto di Bioscenze e Biorisorse
– Institute of Biosciences and Bioresources
Pasquale Luca Curci, Giacomo Mangini
C2 IBBR Cross-species network analysis for the identification of new plant growth regulators Pasquale Luca Curci
C3 IBBR Stable QTLs and candidate genes affecting seed size and adaptive traits in durum wheat Giacomo Mangini
D1 IBIOM IBIOM – Istituto di Biomembrane, BioEnergetica e Biotecnologie Molecolari
– Institute of Biomembranes, Bioenergetics and Molecular Biotechnology
Bachir Balech
D2 IBIOM Role of TRIM8 in p53-dependent regulation of the expression of genes involved in the transport of chemotherapeutic drugs Alessandra Amendolare
D3 IBIOM Saccharomyces Cerevisiae as a surrogate host to study SARS-CoV-2 replication-associated proteins Claudia Telegrafo
E1 IC IC – Istituto di Cristallografia
– Institute of Crystallography
Vincenzo Mangini
E2 IC EXPO Software: Advances Tools for Structural Analysis of Crystalline Materials by X-ray Powder Diffraction Marzia Dell’Aera
E3 IC DeLA-Drug:  A Deep Learning Algorithm for Automated Design of Drug-like Analogues Giuseppe Lamanna
E4 IC X-ray multiscale investigation of hierarchical materials Alberta Terzi
F1 IIA IIA – Istituto sull’Inquinamento Atmosferico
– Institute of Atmospheric Pollution
Fabio Michele Rana
F2 IIA Earth Observation for Sustainable Development Goal 11: methods and tools in support of policies for resilient and inclusive cities Mariella Aquilino
G1 IPCF IPCF – Istituto per i Processi Chimico Fisici
– Institute for Chemical and Physical Processes
Roberto Comparelli
G2 IPCF Emerging Applications of Colloidal Nanostructured Materials M. Dell’Edera, I. De Pasquale, C. Lo Porto, A. Madonia, G. Mandriota, F. Vischio
G3 IPCF Microbial Photosynthesis & Soft Polymers: the yellow brick road to sustainability Rossella Labarile
H1 IPSP IPSP – Istituto per la Protezione Sostenibile delle Piante
– Institute for Sustainable Plant Protection
Loredana Barbarossa
H2 IPSP Spittlebug vectors of Xylella fastidiosa in Apulia Vincenzo Cavalieri
H3 IPSP Tackling emerging plant diseases threatening food crops with “omics” technologies Annalisa Giampetruzzi
H4 IPSP Evaluation of xylem vascular occlusions in olive cultivars infected with Xylella fastidiosa Vito Montilon
I1 IREA IREA – Istituto per il Rilevamento Elettromagnetico dell’Ambiente
– Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
Francesco Mattia
I2 IREA Integrating SAR interferometry into surface soil moisture retrieval: a Sentinel-1 case study Davide Palmisano
L1 IRPI IRPI – Istituto di Ricerca per la Protezione Idrogeologica
– Research Institute for Geo-Hydrological Protection
Luca Pisano, Luciano Nunzio Fazio, Maurizio Polemio
L2 IRPI Geotechnical numerical modeling activities of Bari IRPI unit Nunzio Luciano Fazio
L3 IRPI The impact of landslides on urban development and road network: an example from the Southern Daunia Mountains, Italy Veronica Zumpano, Luca Pisano
M1 IRSA IRSA – Istituto di Ricerca Sulle Acque
– Water Research Institute
Marco Berardi
M2 IRSA Efficient and sustainable processes for the conversion of municipal sewage sludge into biofuels and fine chemicals Luigi di Bitonto
M3 IRSA Assessment of analytical approaches for the detection of contaminants of emerging concern and sustainable solutions for reducing their spread in water bodies Sapia Murgolo
N1 ISPA ISPA – Istituto di Scienze delle Produzioni Alimentari
– Institute of Sciences of Food Production
Giuseppina Mulè
N2 ISPA Sensor-based technology for the rational management of fertigation in tomato soilless cultivation Lucia Bonelli
N3 ISPA A predictive growth model for pro-technological and probiotic Lacticaseibacillus paracasei strains fermenting white cabbage Mariaelena Di Biase
N4 ISPA Optical biosensor systems for fast and on-site quantification of bacteria in food and on surfaces Elisa Santovito
O1 ISTP ISTP – Istituto per la Scienza e Tecnologia dei Plasmi
– Institute for Plasma Science and Technology
Olga De Pascale, Vincenzo Laporta
O2 ISTP Electric Propulsion Technologies and Computer Simulations Filippo Cichocki
O3 ISTP Innovative methods to study plants nutritional status and biotic and abiotic stresses Nadine Othman
O4 ISTP Plasma-wall interactions in thermonuclear fusion reactors. Vittorio Sciortino
P1 ITB ITB – Istituto di Tecnologie Biomediche
– Institute for Biomedical Technologies
Flavio Licciulli, Domenica D’Elia
P2 ITB Multiomics+ at ITB: analysis and integration of different Omics data through advanced Bioinformatics pipelines and Data Science methods Arianna Consiglio
Q1 NANOTEC NANOTEC – Istituto di Nanotecnologia
– Institute of Nanotechnology
Alberto Perrotta, Paolo Stufano
Q2 NANOTEC Plasma processing of fullerene for industrial applications Regina Del Sole
Q3 NANOTEC Metal halide perovskite solar cells and strategies for improved stability and efficiency Francesca Russo
R1 STIIMA STIIMA – Istituto di Sistemi e Tecnologie Industriali Intelligenti per il Manifatturiero Avanzato
– Institute of Intelligent Industrial Technologies and Systems for Advanced Manufacturing (1)
Marcello Valori
R2 STIIMA STIIMA – Istituto di Sistemi e Tecnologie Industriali Intelligenti per il Manifatturiero Avanzato
– Institute of Intelligent Industrial Technologies and Systems for Advanced Manufacturing (2)
Cosimo Patruno
R3 STIIMA Intelligent perception systems for Agricultural Robots Rosa Pia Devanna
R4 STIIMA Deep learning applications on 2D/3D data: a case study Gaetano Pernisco